SBA is a development-oriented educational institution, which provides excellent educational programmes.The main direction of our work is to promote our students in knowledge and skills mastering and value forming process, that will enable them to successfully employ on both, internal and international labor market. We believe, that through such way, we will help to develop as individuals, as well as society.
We are mainly focusing on academic and vocational educational programmes in business administration. Our primary goal is to use existent potential for providing the best educational services, promote realization of personal potential, development of creative skills, learning opportunity to anyone, including people with special educational needs, also implantation of formal and non-formal lifelong learning system and encouragement of students and academy staff mobility.
We are making significant investments to make pleasant and effective learning environment and establish close contact with potential employers to offer students friendly and competitive service as much as possible.